en_tete_CFP_9.png

Special Sessions > Approved Special Session Tracks

List of approved special session

SST-01 Martin Atzmüller, Felix Jordan, Benjamin Klöpper, Julian Krumeich

Big Data and Advanced Data Analytics in the Context of Manufacturing Systems.

SST-02 Jose A. Antonino-Daviu, Vicente Climente-Alarcon

Advanced Signal processing methods and pattern and image recognition techniques for condition monitoring of electrical machines.

SST-03 Shastri L. Nimmagadda, Amit Rudra

Big data driven digital ecosystems and their knowledge management.

SST-04 Zhiwei Gao, Shen Yin

Monitoring, Diagnostic and Prognostic Methods and Industrial Applications.

SST-05 Damien Trentesaux, Paulo Leitão, Armando Colombo

Cyber-Physical Systems: from technological solutions to real industrial applications.

SST-06 Peter Wai Ming, T.-C. Poon            

Digital Holography for Industrial Applications.

SST-07 Mikael Gidlund, Johan Åkerberg

Industrial Wireless Networking

SST-08 Evgeny Osipov, Valeriy Vyatkin, Anatoly Shalyto

Biologically-Inspired Cognitive Architectures in Dependable Cyber-Physical Systems

SST-09 Ahmed F. Zobaa, Alfredo Vaccaro, Loi Lei Lai

Computational Intelligence: The Enabler for Smarter Grids

SST-10 Valeriy Vyatkin, Jose Luis Martinez Lastra

Industrial Internet and Engineering of Automation Systems

SST-11 Giancarlo Iannizzotto, Marco Porta

Vision-Based Systems for Danger Detection

SST-12 Tommy W S Chow, Jonathan Wu, Haijun Zhang 

High Dimensionality Reduction Techniques for Information and Industrial Applications

SST-13 Narayan Debnath, Takaaki Goto

Advanced Methodology and Applications of Industrial Software

SST-14 Jan Haase, Dominik Meyer

Security Aspects in Smart Homes

SST-15 Kim-Fung Tsang, Wing-Kuen Ling

Smart Technology for Wearable Health Care Systems

SST-16 Robin G Qiu

IoT, Physical vs Social Sensing and Data Analytics

SST-17 Gerhard P. Hancke, Lei Shu

Human-Centric Sensing for Industrial Environments

SST-18 Gerhard P Hancke Sr., Jianwei Niu, KF Tsang  

Advanced Sensor Networks for Harsh Environments

SST-19 Hing Kai Chan, Xiaojun Wang, Sai Ho Chung

Industrial Applications of Big Data

SST-20 Shahid Mumtaz, Ai Bo, Xianbin Wang, Kim-Fung Tsang

5G and Beyond Mobile Technologies and Applications For IoT

SST-21 Hiroaki Nishi, Kim-Fung Tsang, Moe Alahmad, Joern Ploennigs, Jan Haase

Information and Communication Technology for Smart Community

SST-22 Birgit Vogel-Heuser, Kunpeng Zhu

Knowledge based automated production systems and services –enabled by data analytics

SST-23 Wing-Kuen Ling, Kim-Fung Tsang

Wireless Communication Techniques and Advanced Signal Processing Methods for Life Science Industry

SST-24 Luis Gomes, Juan J. Rodriguez-Andina

Embedded Systems & Reconfigurable SoCs

SST-25 Attahiru Alfa, Gerhard P Hancke Sr., John Isaac

Mathematical Modeling for the Design and Analysis of Industrial Wireless Sensor Networks

SST-26 Lucia Lo Bello, Unmesh Dutta Bordoloi

Automotive Communications

SST-27 Birgit Vogel-Heuser, Herbert Prähofer, Alois Zoitl, Anil Nair, Raoul Jetley

 Modern Software Engineering Methods for Industrial Automation Systems

 SST-28 Gayan Kahandawa, Tanveer Choudhur, Pavel Dzitac, Abdul Md Mazid, Med Amine Laribi

Distributed Data Processing with Smart Sensors

 SST-29 Cheng-Chi Wang, Chao-Lin Kuo

 Applied Modelling, Numerical Simulation, Computation and Optimization

 

e
Online user: 1 RSS Feed